Hesperidin is a flavanone glycoside found in citrus fruits. Its aglycone form is called hesperetin. Its name is derived from the word "hesperidium", for fruit produced by citrus trees. The main effect of hesperidin in cosmetics, skin care products is antioxidant, skin conditioner, softener, risk coefficient is one, relatively safe, can rest assured use, there is no effect on pregnant women, hesperidin did not cause acne-sex.
With excellent antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, emulsifying, dispersing ability, as a conditioner, softener, etc., used in the field of personal care products.
Hesperidin has cosmetic effects on the skin. Appear on the skin of the person dark yellow wait for a circumstance when, can choose hesperidin undertakes hairdressing to the skin. Because the main effect or function of hesperidin is whitening and moisturizing or anti-bacterial and anti-toxic, so this drug can play a good role in increasing capillary resistance or permeability, so as to make the skin look more tight.
Contact Person: Mr. Peter Zhang